User manual LG 37LS570T

Lastmanuals offers a socially driven service of sharing, storing and searching manuals related to use of hardware and software : user guide, owner's manual, quick start guide, technical datasheets... DON'T FORGET : ALWAYS READ THE USER GUIDE BEFORE BUYING !!!

Sponsored Links

If this document matches the user guide, instructions manual or user manual, feature sets, schematics you are looking for, download it now. Lastmanuals provides you a fast and easy access to the user manual LG 37LS570T. We hope that this LG 37LS570T user guide will be useful to you.

Lastmanuals help download the user guide LG 37LS570T.


LG 37LS570T : Download the complete user guide (13565 Ko)

Manual abstract: user guide LG 37LS570T

Detailed instructions for use are in the User's Guide.

[. . . ] Model Description MODEL SUFFIX 47LM760S-ZA 47LM760S ZA MP(EK SUFFIX) YJ JEON 12. 02. 16 HJ SHIN 12. 02. 16 JO KIM 12. 02. 16 BRAND LG Part No. MFL67441709 Product Name 47LM760 (1202-REV01) 2. Printing Specification 1. Printing C l 2 P i ti Colors Cover : 1 COLOR (BLACK) Inside : 1 COLOR (BLACK) 3. Stock (Paper) Cover : Uncoated paper , 60 g/ Inside : Uncoated paper , 60 g/ 4. [. . . ] Turns the power on or off. H OK S SETTINGS Accesses the main menu, or saves your input and exits the menus. INPUT /I 1 2 Intelligent sensor - Adjusts the image quality and brightness based on the surrounding environment. B type buttons are touch sensitive and can be operated through simple touch with your finger. NOTE y You can set the power indicator light to on or off by selecting OPTION in the main menus. ASSEMBLING AND PREPARING 17 Lifting and moving the TV Please note the following advice to prevent the TV from being scratched or damaged and for safe transportation regardless of its type and size. y When transporting a large TV, there should be at least 2 people. y When transporting the TV by hand, hold the TV as shown in the following illustration. ENGLISH ENG CAUTION y Avoid touching the screen at all times, as this may result in damage to the screen. y It is recommended to move the TV in the box or packing material that the TV originally came in. y Before moving or lifting the TV, disconnect the power cord and all cables. y When holding the TV, the screen should face away from you to avoid damage. y When transporting the TV, do not expose the TV to jolts or excessive vibration. y When transporting the TV, keep the TV upright, never turn the TV on its side or tilt towards the left or right. y Whenever you handle TV, Protection pad should be covered with side of TV. (Depending on model) Protection Pad y Hold the top and bottom of the TV frame firmly. Make sure not to hold the transparent part, speaker, or speaker grill area. 18 ASSEMBLING AND PREPARING Setting up the TV Image shown may differ from your TV. 4 ENGLISH ENG Attaching the stand 42/47LM669* 1 M4 x 20 4EA Front Stand Body M4 x 20 4EA Stand Base Top View 5 Protection pad 2 Wrapping bag 3 ASSEMBLING AND PREPARING 19 42/47/55/60LM64**, 42/47/55LM660*, 42/47/55LM67**, 42/47/55LM76** ENGLISH ENG 1 M4 x 20 4EA Stand Body 4 Front Stand Base M4 x 20 Top View 4EA 2 Wrapping bag 5 Protection pad 3 20 ASSEMBLING AND PREPARING 32/37/42LS57**, 65LM62**, 32LM669* 32LM64**, 32/37/42/47/55LM62**, 32LM660* ENGLISH ENG 1 M4 x 20 4EA Front Stand Body 1 M4 x 20 4EA Stand Body Front Stand Base Top View Stand Base 2 2 Top View 3 3 M4 x 20 4EA M4 x 20 4EA ASSEMBLING AND PREPARING 21 CAUTION y When attaching the stand to the TV set, place the screen facing down on a cushioned table or flat surface to protect the screen from scratches. (If they are not fastened securely enough, the TV may tilt forward after being installed. ) Do not fasten the screws with too much force; otherwise they may be worn out and get loosened. Mounting on a table 1 Lift and tilt the TV into its upright position on a table. - Leave a 10 cm (minimum) space from the wall for proper ventilation. ENGLISH ENG 10 cm 10 cm m 10 c 10 cm NOTE Remove the stand before installing the TV on a wall mount by performing the stand attachment in reverse. 2 Connect the power cord to a wall outlet. CAUTION y Do not place the TV near or on sources of heat, as this may result in fire or other damage. 22 ASSEMBLING AND PREPARING Securing the TV to a table Fix the TV to a table to prevent from tilting forward, damage, and potential injury. To secure the TV to a table, insert and tighten the supplied screw on the rear of the stand. (Only 32/37/42LS57**, 32/42/47LM669*) Adjusting the angle of the TV to suit view (This feature is not available for all models. ) Adjusting the angle of the TV to suit view Swivel 20 degrees to the left or right and adjust the angle of the TV to suit your view. (Only 32/37/42LS57**, 65LM62**, 32/42/47LM669*) 20 20 ENGLISH ENG (Only 32/37LM62**, 32LM660*) Swivel 10 degrees to the left or right and adjust the angle of the TV to suit your view. (Only 32/37/42/47/55LM62**, 32/42/47/55/60LM64**, 32/42/47/55LM660*, 42/47/55LM67**, 42/47/55LM76**) 10 10 M4 x 8 2EA CAUTION When adjusting the angle of the product, watch out for your fingers. If the product is tilted too much, it may fall, causing damage or injury. (Only 32/37/42/47/55LM62**, 32/42/47/55/60LM64**, 32/42/47/55LM660*, 42/47/55LM67**, 42/47/55LM76**) NOTE (Only 32/37LM62**, 32LM660*) How to fix the TV to a table 1. Connect the Desk-mount Cables to the Stand Base using the Bracket Screws. Children may go in, causing injuries. WARNING y To prevent TV from falling over, the TV should be securely attached to the floor/ wall per installation instructions. [. . . ] Language If subtitle data in a selected language is not broadcast, the default language subtitle will be displayed. User Guide NOTE y You can also access the User Guide by pressing (User Guide) in the remote control. User Guide Try Now 3 Zoom Out Close 1 2 3 1 3 To use input device To use Energy Saving feature 4 Shows the description of the selected menu. Zooms in or out the screen. PROGRAMME Setting PICTURE, SOUND Setting OPTION LG SMART Function Advanced Function Information To set time options To set TV lock options To set language Disabled Assistance 2 To set Magic Remote Control 1 2 3 4 Shows the current watching programme or input source screen. Allows to browse the description of the function you want from the index. MAINTENANCE / TROUBLESHOOTING 37 MAINTENANCE Cleaning your TV Clean your TV regularly to keep the best performance and to extend the product lifespan. ENGLISH ENG CAUTION y Make sure to turn the power off and disconnect the power cord and all other cables first. y When the TV is left unattended and unused for a long time, disconnect the power cord from the wall outlet to prevent possible damage from lightning or power surges. Screen, frame, cabinet and stand y To remove dust or light dirt, wipe the surface with a dry, clean, and soft cloth. [. . . ]

DISCLAIMER TO DOWNLOAD THE USER GUIDE LG 37LS570T

Lastmanuals offers a socially driven service of sharing, storing and searching manuals related to use of hardware and software : user guide, owner's manual, quick start guide, technical datasheets...
In any way can't Lastmanuals be held responsible if the document you are looking for is not available, incomplete, in a different language than yours, or if the model or language do not match the description. Lastmanuals, for instance, does not offer a translation service.

Click on "Download the user Manual" at the end of this Contract if you accept its terms, the downloading of the manual LG 37LS570T will begin.

Search for a user manual

 

Copyright © 2015 - LastManuals - All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.

flag