User manual LG 42LS575S

Lastmanuals offers a socially driven service of sharing, storing and searching manuals related to use of hardware and software : user guide, owner's manual, quick start guide, technical datasheets... DON'T FORGET : ALWAYS READ THE USER GUIDE BEFORE BUYING !!!

Sponsored Links

If this document matches the user guide, instructions manual or user manual, feature sets, schematics you are looking for, download it now. Lastmanuals provides you a fast and easy access to the user manual LG 42LS575S. We hope that this LG 42LS575S user guide will be useful to you.

Lastmanuals help download the user guide LG 42LS575S.


LG 42LS575S : Download the complete user guide (11745 Ko)

Manual abstract: user guide LG 42LS575S

Detailed instructions for use are in the User's Guide.

[. . . ] OWNER'S MANUAL LED LCD TV Please read this manual carefully before operating your set and retain it for future reference. Com A-2 TABLE OF CONTENTS TABLE OF CONTENTS A-3 SETTING UP THE TV A-3 A-7 Attaching the stand Tidying cables COMMON LANGUAGE LIST English Deutsch Français Italiano Español Português Nederlands LANGUAGE B-1 MAKING CONNECTIONS B-1 B-2 B-3 B-6 B-8 B-9 B-11 B-12 B-12 B-14 B-17 B-18 B-21 Antenna connection Satellite dish connection HDMI connection DVI to HDMI connection RGB-PC connection Component connection Composite connection Audio connection - Digital optical audio connection USB connection CI module connection Headphone Connection Euro Scart connection B-29 SPECIFICATIONS COMMON SETTING UP THE TV A-3 SETTING UP THE TV Image shown may differ from your TV. 4 Attaching the stand 42/47LM669* 1 M4 x 20 4EA Front Stand Body M4 x 20 4EA Stand Base Top View Protection pad 5 2 Wrapping bag 3 A-4 SETTING UP THE TV 42/47/55LM660*, 42/47/55LM67**, 42/47/55LM760*, 42/47/55LM761* 1 M4 x 20 Stand Body 4EA Front 4 Stand Base M4 x 20 Top View 4EA 2 Wrapping bag 5 Protection pad 3 SETTING UP THE TV A-5 42/47/55LM765* 4 M4 x 20 4EA 1 Stand body Front Stand base 5 Top View 2 Stand rear cover M4 x 20 4EA 3 Wrapping bag 6 Protection pad A-6 SETTING UP THE TV 32/37/42LS57**, 65LM62**, 32LM669* 32/37/42/47/55LM62**, 32/42/47/55/60LM64**, 32LM660* 1 M4 x 20 4EA Front Stand Body 1 M4 x 20 Stand Body 4EA Front Stand Base Stand Base Top View 2 Top View 2 3 3 M4 x 20 4EA M4 x 20 4EA SETTING UP THE TV A-7 CAUTION When attaching the stand to the TV set, place the screen facing down on a cushioned table or flat surface to protect the screen from scratches. (If they are not fastened securely enough, the TV may tilt forward after being installed. [. . . ] When transporting the TV, keep the TV upright, never turn the TV on its side or tilt towards the left or right. Whenever you handle TV, Protection pad should be covered with side of TV. (Depending on model) Protection Pad Make sure not to hold the transparent part, speaker, or speaker grill area. 18 ASSEMBLING AND PREPARING Mounting on a table 1 Lift and tilt the TV into its upright position on a table. Securing the TV to a table Fix the TV to a table to prevent from tilting forward, damage, and potential injury. To secure the TV to a table, insert and tighten the supplied screw on the rear of the stand. (Only 32/37/42LS57**, 32/42/47LM669*) ENGLISH ENG 10 cm 10 cm m 10 c 10 cm (Only 32/37LM62**, 32LM64**, 32LM660*) 2 Connect the power cord to a wall outlet. CAUTION Do not place the TV near or on sources of heat, as this may result in fire or other damage. m4 x 8 2EA NOTE (Only 32/37LM62** , 32LM64** , 32LM660*) How to fix the TV to a table 1. Connect the Desk-mount Cables to the Stand Base using the Bracket Screws. WARNING To prevent TV from falling over, the TV should be securely attached to the floor/ wall per installation instructions. ASSEMBLING AND PREPARING 19 Adjusting the angle of the TV to suit view (This feature is not available for all models. ) Adjusting the angle of the TV to suit view Swivel 20 degrees to the left or right and adjust the angle of the TV to suit your view. (Only 32/37/42LS57**, 65LM62**, 32/42/47LM669*, 42/47/55LM765*) 20 20 Securing the TV to a wall (This feature is not available for all models. ) ENGLISH ENG Swivel 10 degrees to the left or right and adjust the angle of the TV to suit your view. (Only 32/37/42/47/55LM62**, 32/42/47/55/60LM64**, 32/42/47/55LM660*, 42/47/55LM67**, 42/47/55LM760*, 42/47/55LM761*) 10 10 1 2 3 Insert and tighten the eye-bolts, or TV brackets and bolts on the back of the TV. - If there are bolts inserted at the eye-bolts position, remove the bolts first. Match the location of the wall bracket and the eye-bolts on the rear of the TV. Make sure to keep the rope horizontal with the CAUTION When adjusting the angle of the product, watch out for your fingers. If the product is tilted too much, it may fall, causing damage or injury. (Only 32/37/42/47/55LM62**, 32/42/47/55/60LM64**, 32/42/47/55LM660*, 42/47/55LM67**, 42/47/55LM760*, 42/47/55LM761*) CAUTION Make sure that children do not climb on or hang on the TV. NOTE Use a platform or cabinet that is strong and large enough to support the TV securely. [. . . ] AUDIO / VIDEO English Transmits the video and audio signals from an external device to the TV set. Connect the external device and the TV set with the euro scart cable as shown. To display images by using progressive scan, make sure to use the euro scart cable. When watching digital TV in 3D imaging mode, TV out signals cannot be output through the SCART cable. [. . . ]

DISCLAIMER TO DOWNLOAD THE USER GUIDE LG 42LS575S

Lastmanuals offers a socially driven service of sharing, storing and searching manuals related to use of hardware and software : user guide, owner's manual, quick start guide, technical datasheets...
In any way can't Lastmanuals be held responsible if the document you are looking for is not available, incomplete, in a different language than yours, or if the model or language do not match the description. Lastmanuals, for instance, does not offer a translation service.

Click on "Download the user Manual" at the end of this Contract if you accept its terms, the downloading of the manual LG 42LS575S will begin.

Search for a user manual

 

Copyright © 2015 - LastManuals - All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.

flag