User manual LG 47LM640T

Lastmanuals offers a socially driven service of sharing, storing and searching manuals related to use of hardware and software : user guide, owner's manual, quick start guide, technical datasheets... DON'T FORGET : ALWAYS READ THE USER GUIDE BEFORE BUYING !!!

Sponsored Links

If this document matches the user guide, instructions manual or user manual, feature sets, schematics you are looking for, download it now. Lastmanuals provides you a fast and easy access to the user manual LG 47LM640T. We hope that this LG 47LM640T user guide will be useful to you.

Lastmanuals help download the user guide LG 47LM640T.


LG 47LM640T : Download the complete user guide (45971 Ko)

You may also download the following manuals related to this product:

   LG 47LM640T (16526 ko)

Manual abstract: user guide LG 47LM640T

Detailed instructions for use are in the User's Guide.

[. . . ] Com A-2 TABLE OF CONTENTS TABLE OF CONTENTS A-3 SETTiNG Up ThE TV A-3 A-6 Attaching the stand Tidying cables COMMON LANGUAGE LiST English Svenska Norsk Dansk Suomi LANGUAGE B-1 MAKiNG CONNECTiONS B-1 B-2 B-2 B-5 B-6 B-7 B-8 B-9 B-9 B-10 B-12 B-13 B-14 Antenna connection Satellite dish connection HDMI connection DVI to HDMI connection RGB-PC connection Component connection Composite connection Audio connection - Digital optical audio connection USB connection CI module connection Headphone Connection Euro Scart connection B-20 SpECiFiCATiONS COMMON SETTING UP THE TV A-3 SETTiNG Up ThE TV Image shown may differ from your TV. 4 Attaching the stand 42/47LM669* 1 M4 x 20 4EA Front Stand Body M4 x 20 4EA Stand Base Top View 5 Protection pad 2 Wrapping bag 3 A-4 SETTING UP THE TV 42/47/55/60LM64**, 42/47/55LM660*, 42/47/55LM67**, 42/47/55LM76** 1 M4 x 20 4EA Stand Body 4 Front Stand Base M4 x 20 Top View 4EA 2 Wrapping bag 5 Protection pad 3 SETTING UP THE TV A-5 32/37/42LS57**, 65LM62**, 32LM669* 32LM64**, 32/37/42/47/55LM62**, 32LM660* 1 M4 x 20 4EA Front Stand Body 1 M4 x 20 4EA Stand Body Front Stand Base Top View Stand Base 2 2 Top View 3 3 M4 x 20 4EA M4 x 20 4EA A-6 SETTING UP THE TV CAUTiON y When attaching the stand to the TV set, place the screen facing down on a cushioned table or flat surface to protect the screen from scratches. (If they are not fastened securely enough, the TV may tilt forward after being installed. ) Do not fasten the screws with too much force; otherwise they may be worn out and get loosened. [. . . ] To secure the TV to a table, insert and tighten the supplied screw on the rear of the stand. (Only 32/37/42LS57**, 32/42/47LM669*) ENGLiSh ENG 10 cm 10 cm m 10 c 10 cm (Only 32/37LM62**, 32LM660*) 2 Connect the power cord to a wall outlet. CAUTiON y Do not place the TV near or on sources of heat, as this may result in fire or other damage. m4 x 8 2EA NOTE (Only 32/37LM62** , 32LM660*) How to fix the TV to a table 1. Connect the Desk-mount Cables to the Stand Base using the Bracket Screws. ASSEMBLING AND PREPARING 19 Adjusting the angle of the TV to suit view (This feature is not available for all models. ) Adjusting the angle of the TV to suit view Swivel 20 degrees to the left or right and adjust the angle of the TV to suit your view. (Only 32/37/42LS57**, 65LM62**, 32/42/47LM669*) 20 20 Securing the TV to a wall (This feature is not available for all models. ) ENGLiSh ENG Swivel 10 degrees to the left or right and adjust the angle of the TV to suit your view. (Only 32/37/42/47/55LM62**, 32/42/47/55/60LM64**, 32/42/47/55LM660*, 42/47/55LM67**, 42/47/55LM76**) 10 10 1 2 3 CAUTiON When adjusting the angle of the product, watch out for your fingers. If the product is tilted too much, it may fall, causing damage or injury. (Only 32/37/42/47/55LM62**, 32/42/47/55/60LM64**, 32/42/47/55LM660*, 42/47/55LM67**, 42/47/55LM76**) Insert and tighten the eye-bolts, or TV brackets and bolts on the back of the TV. - If there are bolts inserted at the eye-bolts position, remove the bolts first. Match the location of the wall bracket and the eye-bolts on the rear of the TV. NOTE y Use a platform or cabinet that is strong and large enough to support the TV securely. <Rear> <Front> 20 ASSEMBLING AND PREPARING Mounting on a wall Attach an optional wall mount bracket at the rear of the TV carefully and install the wall mount bracket on a solid wall perpendicular to the floor. When you attach the TV to other building materials, please contact qualified personnel. lG recommends that wall mounting be performed by a qualified professional installer. ENGLiSh ENG CAUTiON y Disconnect the power first, and then move or install the TV. Y If you install the TV on a ceiling or slanted wall, it may fall and result in severe injury. Use an authorised LG wall mount and contact the local dealer or qualified personnel. Y Do not over tighten the screws as this may cause damage to the TV and void your warranty. [. . . ] To display images by using progressive scan, make sure to use the euro scart cable. Y When watching digital TV in 3D imaging mode, TV out signals cannot be output through the SCART cable. (Only 3D models) y If you set the 3D mode to On while a scheduled recording is performed on digital TV, monitor out signals cannot be output through the SCART cable, and the recording cannot be performed. TV-lähtö: ulostulot analogisen television tai digitaalisen television signaaleille. [. . . ]

DISCLAIMER TO DOWNLOAD THE USER GUIDE LG 47LM640T

Lastmanuals offers a socially driven service of sharing, storing and searching manuals related to use of hardware and software : user guide, owner's manual, quick start guide, technical datasheets...
In any way can't Lastmanuals be held responsible if the document you are looking for is not available, incomplete, in a different language than yours, or if the model or language do not match the description. Lastmanuals, for instance, does not offer a translation service.

Click on "Download the user Manual" at the end of this Contract if you accept its terms, the downloading of the manual LG 47LM640T will begin.

Search for a user manual

 

Copyright © 2015 - LastManuals - All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.

flag