User manual SHARP AN-WS350/R OPERATION MANUAL

Lastmanuals offers a socially driven service of sharing, storing and searching manuals related to use of hardware and software : user guide, owner's manual, quick start guide, technical datasheets... DON'T FORGET : ALWAYS READ THE USER GUIDE BEFORE BUYING !!!

Sponsored Links

If this document matches the user guide, instructions manual or user manual, feature sets, schematics you are looking for, download it now. Lastmanuals provides you a fast and easy access to the user manual SHARP AN-WS350/R. We hope that this SHARP AN-WS350/R user guide will be useful to you.

Lastmanuals help download the user guide SHARP AN-WS350/R.


SHARP AN-WS350/R OPERATION MANUAL: Download the complete user guide (3417 Ko)

Manual abstract: user guide SHARP AN-WS350/ROPERATION MANUAL

Detailed instructions for use are in the User's Guide.

[. . . ] Not following these instructions could result in injury or damage from falling parts. z Accurate work is required for the installation work, so please have it done by the dealer or qualified contractor. z During installation, be careful not to pinch your fingers in the fixture, etc. Doing so could cause the TV or sound bar system to fall causing injury and damage. [. . . ] Doing so could cause the TV or sound bar system to fall causing injury and damage. When assembling, lay the packing material on the floor to avoid damage to the floor. z Do not move the stand with the TV attached or with connected equipment inside. z When using an electric screwdriver, set the torque setting to approximately 2. 0 N-m (20 kgf-cm). z This unit is suitable for SHARP LCD TV with sizes ranging from 32" to 46". z Do not let children play around the TV stand as this might cause injury or the stand might fall on them. z Maximum load on the glass shelf is 10 kg. Caution: Install in a location with low humidity and little dust. z Do not install the LCD colour TV in a location with high humidity and much dust. z Do not place the LCD colour TV where it will come into contact with oily smoke or steam, such as near a cooking range or humidifier. Plugging the air passage holes could trap heat inside the cabinet, causing a fire. Notes: z The glass is made of reinforced glass, but dropping pointed objects on it or strongly hitting the surface may cause it to break. Avoid handling the glass when transporting the unit, otherwise it may fall off and there is a risk of damage and injury. Label Assembling the Sound bar Support (optional) You can include your Sound bar system to this unit to enhance the sound of your LCD TV. Fix the wall mount angle (comes with Sound bar unit) to the Sound bar Support (E) using 4 pieces of M4 [12mm] screws (L). Fasten them with a "+" screw driver. Step 1 Screw the Sound bar Support (E) to the Sound bar U Bracket (F) using 4 pieces of M6 [35mm] screws (J) with 4 pieces of Flange Nuts (M). Notes: You can omit the Sound bar Spacers (R) if you like but when you do this, make sure that the screw type is changed from M6 [35mm] (J) to M6 [16mm] (K) Step 2 WALL MOUNT ANGLE (not supplied) R E-9 Assembling the Sound bar Support (optional) (continued) Fasten the fixture to the Centre Bar using 4 pieces of M6 [16mm] screws (K) with M6 Allen key (P). Step 3 Step 3 Hook the sound bar to the Sound bar Support at both sides. Step 4 K x4 P Fasten 2 pieces of M4 [12 mm] screws (L) to the Sound bar Support as shown using a "+" screw driver. Step 5 Use the supplied Cable Band to tie the AC adaptor of the Sound bar to the Sound bar Support. Step 6 L x2 AC adaptor E-10 Attaching the LCD TV Hook to the LCD TV LCD TV Screw the LCD TV hooks to the back of the LCD TV using 4 pieces of M6 [16 mm] screws (K) with 4 pieces of Spring Washers Ø6 (N) or 4 pieces of M8 [16 mm] screws (I) with 4 pieces of Spring Washers Ø8 (O), depending on the TV nut size as shown. Fasten them using M6 Allen key (P) or M8 Allen key (Q). Step 1 Caution: Sharp shall not bear any responsibility for damages, etc. , caused by the LCD colour TV falling due to insufficient installation strength or improper installation. Max. = 400 mm Note: The screw holes distance on the TV for the LCD TV hook should not exceed 400 mm by 400 mm. If using a Blu-Ray LCD TV (Optional) Use below TV Spacer to fix the LCD TV hooks. Spacer guide Screw the LCD TV hooks to the back of the LCD TV using 4 pieces of M6 [45mm] screws (V) with 4 pieces of Spring Washers Ø6 (N) or 4 pieces of M8 [45mm] screws (W) with 4 pieces of Spring Washers Ø8 (O), depending on the TV nut size as shown. Fasten them using M6 Allen keys (P) or M8 Allen keys (Q). D U Blu-Ray Compartment x4 x2 N x4 P V For lowerside TV Spacer fixing: turn the spacer guide upwards. x4 E-11 Attaching the LCD TV Hook to the LCD TV (continued) Hook the TV to the LCD Support as shown. Note: LCD colour TVs have a viewing angle (range in which the image can be viewed correctly). [. . . ] Fasten them using M6 Allen keys (P) or M8 Allen keys (Q). D U Blu-Ray Compartment x4 x2 N x4 P V For lowerside TV Spacer fixing: turn the spacer guide upwards. x4 E-11 Attaching the LCD TV Hook to the LCD TV (continued) Hook the TV to the LCD Support as shown. Note: LCD colour TVs have a viewing angle (range in which the image can be viewed correctly). Determine the TV installation location after taking into consideration the viewing posture, line of sight, and the visual and aural ranges. Step 2 Fasten 2 pieces of M6 [35 mm] screws (J) as shown to fix the TV position to prevent it from sliding sideways. Use the M6 Allen key (P) to fasten them. Step 3 Wire arrangement You can arrange and hide the cables at the back by using the supplied Cable Cover. [. . . ]

DISCLAIMER TO DOWNLOAD THE USER GUIDE SHARP AN-WS350/R

Lastmanuals offers a socially driven service of sharing, storing and searching manuals related to use of hardware and software : user guide, owner's manual, quick start guide, technical datasheets...
In any way can't Lastmanuals be held responsible if the document you are looking for is not available, incomplete, in a different language than yours, or if the model or language do not match the description. Lastmanuals, for instance, does not offer a translation service.

Click on "Download the user Manual" at the end of this Contract if you accept its terms, the downloading of the manual SHARP AN-WS350/R will begin.

Search for a user manual

 

Copyright © 2015 - LastManuals - All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.

flag